FALL 2014: Group X Class Schedule (October 5 - December 14) | Break Schedule (September 29 - October 4)
Fall Group X Fee Classes (designated with a $ amount after the title) are now open for registration!
Either click on the individual class or follow this link to the general Group X registration page.

M T W T F S S
Yogi Cycle
Viviana (WS)
6:30-7:45am
VR TRXplosion
Mariah (WL)
6:30-7:20am
VR Pump & Sculpt
Mariah (PF)
6:30-7:20am
VR Studio Cycling
Justin (WS)
6:30-7:20am
VR   VR Zumba Step
Charmaine (PF)
8:30-9:20am
VR  
CardioDance Blast
Aileen (PF)
8:30-9:20am
  CardioDance Blast
Aileen (PF)
8:30-9:20am
OmniBall
Aileen (SS)
8:30-9:20am
Track Attack
Aileen (AT)
8:30-9:20am
Yoga $32
Juris (TZ)
9:00-10:15am
Yoga $32
Selva (TZ)
9:00-10:15am
TBC
Aileen (PF)
9:30-10:20am
  TBC
Aileen (PF)
9:30-10:20am
Paddleboard Beach Bootcamp $15/$20
Meleah (CB)
11:00-1:00pm
  Pump & Sculpt
Mariah (PF)
9:30-10:20am
 
Pump & Sculpt
Maria (PF)
12:00-12:50pm
Tidal Wave
Nesve (WS)
12:00-12:50pm
Pump & Sculpt
Nesve (PF)
12:00-12:50pm
Aqua Fitness
Tim (AP)
12:00-12:50pm
Studio Cycling
Viviana (WS)
12:00-12:50pm
Paddleboard Yoga $15/$20
Meleah (CB)
10:00am-12:00pm
 
Aqua Fitness
Joy (AP)
12:00-12:50pm
Aqua Fitness
Tim (AP)
12:00-12:50pm
Aqua Fitness
Joy (AP)
12:00-12:50pm
Tabata BC
Nesve (PF)
12:00-12:30pm
Informal Aqua Fitness
(Aquatics Plaza)
12:00-12:50pm
Zumba
Terry (PF)
10:30-11:20am
 
  Yoga $32
Meleah (TZ)
12:00-1:15pm
  Abs & Thighs
Nesve (PF)
12:30-12:50pm
Yoga $25
Cindy (TZ)
2:30-3:45pm
   
Yoga $35
Ruth (TZ)
2:30-3:45pm
LaughFit $25
Valerie (AA)
4:30-5:20pm
         
BOSU Bootcamp
Grace (PF)
4:00-4:50pm
Tabata BC
Megan (PF)
4:30-5:00pm
BOSU Bootcamp
Doris (PF)
4:00-4:50pm
       
Zumba
Kristine (PF)
5:00-5:50pm
Ballet Body
Megan (PF)
5:00-5:20pm
Studio Cycling
Doris (WS)
5:00-5:50pm
       
Studio Cycling
Maria (WS)
5:00-5:50pm
Tidal Wave
Megan (WS)
5:30-6:20pm
Zumba
Maria (PF)
5:00-5:50pm
  Tabata BC
Nesve (PF)
5:30-6:00pm
   
Iron 'Eaters II $23
Arya (AF)
5:30-6:20pm
Iron 'Eaters I $25
Jeff (AF)
5:30-6:20pm
Iron 'Eaters II $25
Jeff (AF)
5:30-6:20pm
Iron 'Eaters I $25
Marisa (AF)
5:30-6:20pm
Abs & Thighs
Nesve (PF)
6:00-6:20pm
   
OmniBall
Aileen (SS)
5:30-6:20pm
Zumba Step
Anna (PF)
5:30-6:20pm
Yoga $35
Juris (TZ)
5:30-6:45pm
Power Happy Hour
Viviana (PF)
5:30-6:20pm
MIxx Yoga $25
Mitra (TZ)
6:00-6:50pm
   
Vinyasa Yoga $32
Meleah (TZ)
5:30-6:45pm
Pilates $27
Tedde (AA)
5:30-6:20pm
  Yoga $32
Ann Marie (TZ)
5:30-6:45pm
     
Simple Step
Cindy (PF)
6:00-6:30pm
  Simple Step
Cindy (PF)
6:00-6:30pm
Pump & Sculpt
Mariah (PF)
6:30-7:20pm
     
Abs & Thighs
Cindy (PF)
6:30-6:50pm
Pump & Sculpt
Megan (PF)
6:30-7:20pm
Abs & Thighs
Cindy (PF)
6:30-6:50pm
Studio Cycling
LaVonne (WS)
6:30-7:20pm
     
Stretch & Roll
Aileen (SS)
6:30-7:20pm
Studio Cycling
Meleah (WS)
6:30-7:20pm
Pilates $30
Sebrina (SS)
6:30-7:20pm
Pilates $27
Sebrina (SS)
6:30-7:20pm
     
Pump & Sculpt
Cindy (PF)
7:00-7:50pm
Yoga $32
Ann Marie (TZ)
7:00-8:15pm
Pump & Sculpt
Cindy (PF)
7:00-7:50pm
Yoga $32
Raoul (TZ)
7:30-8:45pm
     
                         
AA = Activity Annex   |   PF = Physical Forum   |   SS = Sports Studio   |   TZ = Training Zone   |   WS = Workout Shop   |   AP = Aquatics Plaza   |   AF = ARC Fields   |   CB = UCI Crew Base

Faculty & Staff Programs
Step Up UCI UCI Campus Recreation FitSquad UCI Campus Recreation - Health & Fitness Fridays UCI Campus Recreation - Cheer Up UCI UCI Campus Recreation - Switch Up UCI